High Impact Events
1751
of 7593 total
Countries Monitored
20
Active LATAM coverage
USD / COP
3,166.91
+0.14%
AS OF 2026-10-30
Gold
3,992.60
-0.96%
AS OF 2026-10-30
Country Risk Watchlistlive
🇭🇳
Honduras
67 events | Goldstein: -3.39
watch▼
🇩🇴
Dominican Republic
70 events | Goldstein: -3.45
watch▼
🇪🇨
Ecuador
89 events | Goldstein: -3.15
watch▼
🇵🇦
Panama
91 events | Goldstein: -2.51
watch▼
🇧🇿
Belize
96 events | Goldstein: -1.14
stable▼
🇨🇷
Costa Rica
102 events | Goldstein: -2.71
watch▼
🌎
Trinidad and Tobago
113 events | Goldstein: -2.59
watch▼
🇬🇹
Guatemala
122 events | Goldstein: -3.98
watch▼
🇵🇪
Peru
181 events | Goldstein: -2.95
watch▼
🇬🇾
Guyana
191 events | Goldstein: -2.98
watch▼
🇧🇸
Bahamas
270 events | Goldstein: -1.93
stable▼
🇸🇻
El Salvador
305 events | Goldstein: -3.34
watch▼
🇯🇲
Jamaica
309 events | Goldstein: -2.32
watch▼
🇦🇷
Argentina
346 events | Goldstein: -3.41
watch▼
🇨🇴
Colombia
370 events | Goldstein: -3.74
watch▼
🇭🇹
Haiti
389 events | Goldstein: -3.63
watch▼
🇻🇪
Venezuela
606 events | Goldstein: -3.63
watch▼
🇲🇽
Mexico
974 events | Goldstein: -2.73
watch▼
🇨🇺
Cuba
1030 events | Goldstein: -2.87
watch▼
🇧🇷
Brazil
1640 events | Goldstein: -3.21
watch▼
Markets & Macro2026-10-30
Currencies vs USD
ARS1,539.000.00%
BOB12.05+3.19%
BRL5.37+0.61%
CLP987.37+0.16%
COP3,166.91+0.14%
MXN18.86+1.20%
PEN3.46+0.23%
PYG5,838.31+3.12%
Equity Indices
IPC (Mexico)69,787.41+0.87%
Bovespa (Brazil)169,186.00-1.06%
Commodities
Corn449.25-0.44%
Gold3,992.60-0.96%
Sugar19.34-0.67%
Wheat606.00+0.37%
Coffee284.05-0.49%
Copper6.51-1.03%
Silver50.62-3.02%
WTI Oil103.37-1.79%
Soybeans1,233.00+1.09%
Brent Oil123.10-3.92%
Natural Gas2.90-1.69%