High Impact Events
1729
of 7504 total
Countries Monitored
20
Active LATAM coverage
USD / COP
3,166.91
+0.14%
AS OF 2026-10-30
Gold
3,992.60
-0.96%
AS OF 2026-10-30
Country Risk Watchlistlive
🇭🇳
Honduras
66 events | Goldstein: -3.36
watch▼
🇩🇴
Dominican Republic
70 events | Goldstein: -3.45
watch▼
🇪🇨
Ecuador
89 events | Goldstein: -3.15
watch▼
🇵🇦
Panama
91 events | Goldstein: -2.51
watch▼
🇧🇿
Belize
96 events | Goldstein: -1.14
stable▼
🇨🇷
Costa Rica
102 events | Goldstein: -2.71
watch▼
🌎
Trinidad and Tobago
111 events | Goldstein: -2.56
watch▼
🇬🇹
Guatemala
120 events | Goldstein: -4.08
elevated▼
🇵🇪
Peru
181 events | Goldstein: -2.95
watch▼
🇬🇾
Guyana
190 events | Goldstein: -3.04
watch▼
🇧🇸
Bahamas
270 events | Goldstein: -1.93
stable▼
🇯🇲
Jamaica
298 events | Goldstein: -2.43
watch▼
🇸🇻
El Salvador
302 events | Goldstein: -3.34
watch▼
🇦🇷
Argentina
343 events | Goldstein: -3.4
watch▼
🇨🇴
Colombia
365 events | Goldstein: -3.73
watch▼
🇭🇹
Haiti
382 events | Goldstein: -3.54
watch▼
🇻🇪
Venezuela
598 events | Goldstein: -3.65
watch▼
🇲🇽
Mexico
965 events | Goldstein: -2.74
watch▼
🇨🇺
Cuba
1001 events | Goldstein: -2.82
watch▼
🇧🇷
Brazil
1632 events | Goldstein: -3.2
watch▼
Markets & Macro2026-10-30
Currencies vs USD
ARS1,539.000.00%
BOB12.05+3.19%
BRL5.37+0.61%
CLP987.37+0.16%
COP3,166.91+0.14%
MXN18.86+1.20%
PEN3.46+0.23%
PYG5,838.31+3.12%
Equity Indices
IPC (Mexico)69,787.41+0.87%
Bovespa (Brazil)169,186.00-1.06%
Commodities
Corn449.25-0.44%
Gold3,992.60-0.96%
Sugar19.34-0.67%
Wheat606.00+0.37%
Coffee284.05-0.49%
Copper6.51-1.03%
Silver50.62-3.02%
WTI Oil103.37-1.79%
Soybeans1,233.00+1.09%
Brent Oil123.10-3.92%
Natural Gas2.90-1.69%